performance schedule

SATURDAY JUNE 16TH
11AM - 7:30PM

MC  3 MIN WELCOME WITH PALL AND LORI
11:30-11:50.....PALL JENKINS & LORI GOLDSTON
12:40-1:20......HIRO KONE
2:15-2:55........SUN FOOT
MC  5 MIN TO INTRODUCE SHIP IN THE WOODS
4:00-4:45.....ICE BALLOONS
6:05-7:05......SHABAZZ PALACES

Stage 2
12:00-12:30.....HEXA
1:30-2:05........DREW MCDOWALL
3:05-3:50 .......LONNIE HOLLEY
4:55-5:55.......NO AGE

SUNDAY JUNE 17TH
11AM - 7:30PM

Stage 1
MC  3 MIN WELCOME AND SPOOKY CIGARETTE
11:30-12:00......SPOOKY CIGARETTE
12:40-1:10........WILLIS EARL BEAL
2:40-3:20........MOON DIAGRAMS
4:15-4:55........TREE PEOPLE
6:10-7:10.......BUILT TO SPILL

Stage 2
12:05-12:35......CAFE ALE
1:15-1:45 .........BASSER
1:55-2:35........EMA (Art Stage)
MC  5 MIN TO INTRODUCE SHIP IN THE WOODS
3:25-4:10 ........TJO
5:00-6:00.......BILL CALLAHAN

The inaugural 2018 festival will also feature immersive interactive art from local and national artists including: 

AREA (A)

LA ROSA SOCIAL CLUB BY AARON ROSE
TONY ALLARD
ART UNITES / BLANCA LUCIA BERGMAN
B3RD / BEAU TRIFIRO & LAURA DUDEK
MARIA BAMBILL
BEST PRACTICE / JOE YORTY & ALEXANDRA MUNDT / BLAIR BOGIN, 
MICKI DAVIS, ANDY PULS, LILLY MCELROY, JOSHUA TONIES, MONICA DUNCAN
MAX DAILY & KATHERINE FORTIER
MADELEINE HAMANN & MIKEY BENERON/ 
ISABEL HALPERN, LUX NIEVE, & DANA MONTLACK
LOUIS HOCK
JONES VON JONESTEIN
SAMANTHA KING
DEBBY & LARRY KLINE
MOME
TIM MURDOCH
INGRAM OBER
SHAUN ODELL
DEXTER OFFER
NATIONWIDE MUSEUM MASCOT PROJECT / BRIAN DICK & A+B
PRISMATICA / JESUS FERNANDO LIMON
KYLE RANSON
KIM REASOR & DAVID LIPSON/ A + SHIP HOUSE
MARISOL RENDON / SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE EXPERIMENTAL
CONTEMPORARY ART CLASS
ARIADNA SAENZ
GABI SCHAFFZIN & REBEKAH BLESING & ZACHARY KAISER
SCOTT SHOEMATE
LUCY SOLOMON / THE LEAGUE OF IMAGINARY SCIENTISTS
NINA WAISMAN
PINAR YOLDAS
JEREMY ZIERAU

AREA (B)

BRIAN BLACK AND KATIE RUIZ / B + C
LISSA CORONA & MARINA GRIZE
SAMANTHA DELANEY (HESTIA) / B+C
ASHLEY FENDERSON / B+C
JESSICA A. FRELUND
JOHANNA JACKSON
WENDELL KLING
GABRIEL MILLER
RUBEN OCHOA
NATIONWIDE MUSEUM MASCOT PROJECT / BRIAN DICK & A+B
OSCAR ROMO
IANA QUESNELL
SARATOGA SAKE
JASON SHERRY
ROB TOBIN
MAYA A. VANDERSCHUIT
PERRY VASQUEZ / B + SHIP HOUSE
RUTH WALLEN
MINOOSH ZOMORODINIA / B + C

AREA (C)
STEPHANIE BEDWELL / C + SHIP HOUSE
JACQELENE CRISTINA VERNA / GORDON SLUDER OF WTCHCVLT
BRIAN BLACK AND KATIE RUIZ / B + C
SAMANTHA DELANEY (HESTIA) / B+C
ASHLEY FENDERSON / B+C
RAINBOW KIMONO
MINOOSH ZOMORODINIA / B + C

AREA (D)
CHRIS WARREN
MAGIC BUS / JON WHITLEDGE

ADDITIONAL
SISTERS OF PERPETUAL INDULGENCE

SHIP HOUSE (VIP AFTERPARTY)
STEPHANIE BEDWELL / C + SHIP HOUSE
DEBBY AND LARRY KLINE
KIM REASOR & DAVID LIPSON/ A + SHIP HOUSE
BRIANNA RIGG
PAUL TUROUNET
PINAR YOLDAS

LINEUP

SATURDAY JUNE 16th

11AM - 7PM

SHABAZZ PALACES

NO AGE

ICE BALLOONS

SUNFOOT

LONNIE HOLLEY

DREW MCDOWALL (COIL,PSYCHIC TV)

HIRO KONE

HEXA

LORI GOLDSTON (NIRVANA UNPLUGGED

PALL JENKINS (The BLACK HEART PROCESSION, THREE MILE PILOT)

 

SUNDAY JUNE 17th

11AM - 7PM

BUILT TO SPILL

BILL CALlAHAN (SMOG)

TREEPEOPLE

TARA JANE O'NEIL

MOON DIAGRAMS (DEERHUNTER)

EMA (SOLO IN THE WOODS)

BASSER

WILLIS EARL BEAL

CAFÉ ALE

SPOOKY CIGARETTE

MORE TBA


MUSIC

ARTISTS

VIP WSOHOIDPS HEADQUARTERS